Header image   

Soccer Showcase

The Brittany XVI – March 13th & 14th, 2020

 
 

Sportsmanship Recipients

J. Burt Gillette Athletic Complex
3238 Corbett Ave.
Wilson, North Carolina

Fri 3/8 5:30pm

 

Millbrook - Lauren Harris
Ardrey Kell - Nicole Perdoma

New Hanover - Lisa McLatchy
Hickory Ridge - Chloe Casber

Jacksonville - Samantha Scott
Leesville Road - MAckenzie Gower

Swansboro - Kimmie Ross
Clayton - Megan Flockhart

Marvin Ridge - Lauren Araya
Corinth Holders - Niclole Worley

Fike - JahAsia Pernell
West Carteret - Allison Johnson

Croatan - Curn Taylor
Clinton - Kayla Young

North Johnston - Jessica House
Parrot Academy - Lindsay Thomas

Rocky Mount Academy - Isabel Smith
Wayne Country Day - Macy Floyd

 

Fri 3/8 7:30pm

 

Hunt - Rachel Cox
First Flight - Lauren Montgomery

Chapel Hill - Skylar Naderer
Laney - Courtney Dwertman

Broughton - Annie
Hickory - Lauren Hayes

Enloe - Snigdha Sompalli
New Bern - Hailey Brien

Rose - Emily Schmidt
East Chapel Hill - Lindsey Leferver

Ashley - EB Hancock
Cardinal Gibbons - Mollie Corgan

Cleveland - Lindsey Plaster
Washington - Alice Jones

White Oak - Mia Fuentes
Currituck - Whitney Shilling

Rocky Mount - Madeline Dalsimer
East Carteret - Chandler Dixon

 

Sat 3/9 9:30am

 

Franklin Academy - Cassie Kishpaugh
Cape Fear - Aniyah Hair

Princeton - Ruthie Hester
Beddingfield - Jenna Batchelor

Greenfield - Summer Hassan
Durham Sch./ Arts - Emma Humphreys

Bartlet Yancey - Katherine Wallace
East Wake - Lilly Bates

Nash Central - Sarah Radjail
Northeastern - Ellie Hornthal

Pasquotank - Elizabeth Brothers

Smithfield-Selma - Johanna Pachelo
Neuse Charter - Daja Staton

Franklinton - Hayla Ahmadiforshizi
Southwest Onslow - Kasy Wacker

 

Sat 3/9 11:40am

 

Hickory Ridge - Allie Whitestone
Hunt - Sophia Fox

Fuquay Varina - Maddie Smith
Marvin Ridge - Maddy Baucom

Garner Magnet - Morgan Thomas
Swansboro - Lilly Rust

West Johnston - Carrington Mack
Fike - Grace Collins

Enloe - Lillie Mollot
Hickory - Jess LaFrancis

Grays Creek - Gabi Jones
Topsail - Elizabeth Confield

Apex Friendship - Abby Cowell
DH Conley - Gabrielle Kirkman

Southview - Kyra Delaney
DASH United - Amy Mclean

Havelock - Rhianon Colantoni
Clinton - Bailey Spell

 

Sat 3/9 1:50pm

 

Raleigh Charter - Mary White
East Duplin - Elyse Press

Dixon - Anna Fretwell
Union Pines - Trinity Balloue

East Carteret - Gracie Somers
Rose - April Zeng

Ardrey Kell - Nicole Pordomo
Chapel Hill - Alex Kerr

Jacksonville - Shelly Voyles
First Flight - Emma Byard

Laney - Sabine Felix
Corinth Holders - Kaelin Sanderford

Ashley-Lucy Jennings - Gilbert
Currituck - Jaden Hobbs

South Central - Viola Rone
Fayetville Academy - Talana Banks

 

Sat 3/9 4:00pm

 

Dash United - Mosley
West Carteret - Maness

East Wake Academy - Kalin Creech
Eastern Wayne - Raelynn Clerk

Community Christian
Person

Halifax Academy - Carn Aycock
Cedar Ridge - Elizabeth Gross

Wilson Christian - L. Renfrow
South Brunswick - A. Lechtrecher

Kerr Vance Academy - Mary Richardson
Hobbton - Emeralda Pascual

Southern Nash - Michaela Gibson
Camden Co. - Haley Loyd

Southeastern HS - Lyrie Robinson
White Oak - Shaelyn Webb

  
For more information e-mail thebrittany
   

© 2005-2019 thebrittany.org